X

Empowering All Students for Success

Canal Winchester

Local Schools

Staff Directory

<div class="configs" style="text-align:center">Winchester Trail Elementary Staff Directory</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Name/Title
Email
Adams, Emily
Arts STEM Teacher
Anderson, Maleea
Preschool Coordinator
Badgley, Betsy
Paraprofessional
Bailey, Stephanie
Cashier
Barber, Robin
Building Secretary
Boise, Melanie
4th Grade Teacher CWOLA
Bowman, Holly
Intervention Specialist 3-5 CWOLA
Brunney, Anita
RTI Teacher
Bush, Courtney
Occupational Therapist
Butcher, Meghan
5th Grade Teacher CWOLA
Carroll, Crystal
Paraprofessional
Champlin, Britney
Paraprofessional
Chatfield, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Cordle, Cara
Art Teacher
Crabtree, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Cross, Ira
Teacher
Crumley, Kristin
Paraprofessional
Davies, Molly
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Davis, Leah
Guidance Intern
Davis, Megan
5th Grade Math Teacher
Deeds, Beth
Paraprofessional - Preschool
Dennison, Rebecca
4th Grade Teacher
Detillion, Leigh
4th Grade Teacher
Dickison, Cassandra
Library Learning Commons Specialist
DiGiannantoni, Joyce
Teacher
Dunlap, Janee
3rd Grade Teacher
Eltzroth, Shane
P.E. Teacher
Fireovid, Melessa
Teacher 5th Grade Math/ Science
Fletcher, Allison
Speech and Hearing Pathologist
Ford, Courtney
5th Grade Teacher
Fosnaugh, Steve
Custodian
Frey, Meghan
Intervention Specialist
Fries, Corey
Assistant Principal
Garble, Megan
Intervention Specialist 3-5 CWOLA
Gee, Rebecca
School Nurse
Gibbons, Marcia
School Nurse
Glanzer, Nicole
3rd Grade Teacher
Glodde, Megan
4th Grade Teacher
Glorioso, Amanda
NCH School Based Clinician
Goodyear, Joe
Adaptive Physical Education
Gough, Alexa
Speech and Language Pathologist
Greer, Lisa
Paraprofessional - Preschool
Grimmett, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Haning, Patrice
Psychologist
Hardy, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Henderly, Sarah
Art Teacher
Hewitt, Leigh Ann
Gifted Teacher
Hoffman, Marlee
Speech Language Pathologist
Hollister, Daniel
Custodian
Hoppel, Andrea
Preschool Teacher
Horn, Shannon
SUB ESL
Hughes, Beau
Lead Custodian
Hughey, Kristin
Building Secretary
Knight, Ashley
5th Grade Teacher
Kovac, Alison
Long-Term SubstituteTeacher
Krell, Natalie
Paraprofessional
Krueger, Brigid
Family Engagement & Communications Liaison
Kuck, Kathy
5th Grade Teacher
Lallathin, Max
Principal
Landis, Linda
Gifted Teacher 3 & 5 Grade
Lemieux, Stephen
3rd Grade Teacher
Levitt, Sara
ELL Substitute
Liptrap, Jeffrey
4th Grade Teacher
Logsdon, Liz
Gifted Teacher
Lortz, Laurie
3rd Grade Teacher
Lumbard, Kaylin
3rd Grade Teacher
Mallen, McKenzie
School Psychologist
Mangione, Kimberly
Intervention Specialist
Martin, Kara
4th Grade Teacher
Matthews, Karleen
Long Term Sub - PreSchool
Mayes, Megan
Speech and Language
McClellan, Hannah
Mental Health Intern
McCoy, Alison
Paraprofessional
McCune, Grace
Student Teacher
McKeon, Karla
Paraprofessional - Preschool
McKinney, David
Truancy Officer
McLaughlin, Taylor
4th Grade Teacher
Messina, Carly
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
Miller, Deborah
Physical Therapist
Miller, Michelle
Library Learning Commons Assistant
Miller, Nancy
3rd Grade Teacher
Miller, Sarah
5th Grade Teacher CWOLA
Morales, Daniel
Behavior Specialist
Morris, Janet
Clerical Sub
Morrison, Elizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
Ortiz, Gloria
Health Aide
Owens, Lindsey
Preschool Teacher
Paini, Tiffani
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Passen, Liesel
Intervention Specialist
Pawlowski, Marna
3rd Grade Teacher CWOLA
Phillips, Robert
Music Teacher
Pifer, Molly
3rd Grade Teacher
Pope, Bryan
RTI Teacher
Pope, Tracy
3rd Grade Teacher CWOLA
Pratt, Cathy
Occupational Therapist
Qualls, Shauntiel
TESOL Teacher
Queen, Sarah
Long Term Sub
Queen, Tammie
4th Grade Teacher
Ramos, Kerry
Long Term Sub
Ratliff, Angie
3rd Grade Teacher
Reeb, Christina
RTI Teacher
Reed, Adam
5th Grade Teacher
Renner, Tonia
RTI Teacher
Reynolds, Heather
Long Term Sub
Rice, Audrey
Music Teacher
Riddle, Brenna
3rd Grade Teacher
Rieman, Carla
4th Grade Teacher
Roberts, Jenna
Behavior Specialist
Rudd, Stephanie
5TH GRADE ELA TEACHER
Sakowski, Julia
MH Intern
Sapp, Cathi
4th Grade Teacher
Schwab, Tanya
Long-Term SubstituteTeacher
Sharon, Pam
Custodian
Smith, Natalie
5th Grade Teacher
Smithers, Jasmine
3rd Grade Teacher
Smoot, Stephanie
Preschool Teacher
Snyder, Lyndell
Physical Education Teacher
Somers, Deanna
4th Grade Teacher
Strimbu, Kathryn
Counseling Intern
Stubbs, Dana
Intervention Specialist
Sumich, Hannah
4th Grade Teacher CWOLA
Tannehill, Tonya
Paraprofessional
Teter, Victoria
Guidance Counselor
Thompson, Sarah
5th Grade Teacher
Thoreson, Lauren
2nd Grade Teacher
Todd, Timothy
Intervention Specialist
Turney, Lisa
Health Aide Substitute
VanAllen, Abigail
Preschool Teacher
Vance, Angela
Paraprofessional
Vojacek, Kim
School Social Worker
Walker, Claire
Paraprofessional
Ward, Dawn
Custodian
Warfield, Barry
RTI Teacher
West, Natalie
Long Term Sub
Wetmore, Katlynn
Intervention Specialist
Whitehead, Kirsten
Intervention Specialist
Winters, Olivia
Preschool Teacher

<div class="textwindow_maintext" style="text-align:center">Winchester Trail Elementary</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Embedded Image for:  (201077162148553_image.JPG)

 6865 Gender Road
Canal Winchester, OH 43110


Tel: (614) 833-2150
  
Fax: (614) 833-2161

Voice-mail: (614) 920-2701

© 2020. Canal Winchester Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website