X

Empowering All Students for Success

Canal Winchester

Local Schools

Staff Directory

<div class="configs" style="text-align:center">Winchester Trail Elementary Staff Directory</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Name/Title
Email
Adams, Emily
Information Technology Teacher
Anderson, Maleea
Assistant Principal - Preschool Coordinator
Anthony, Megan
Communications Coordinator
Asch, Emma
4th Grade Teacher
Badgley, Betsy
Paraprofessional
Barber, Robin
Building Secretary
Baughman, Alexis
School Counselor
Boise, Melanie
Gifted Teacher
Bowman, Holly
Intervention Specialist
Brunney, Anita
RTI Teacher
Bryll, Kristi
5th Grade Teacher
Burris, Audrey
3rd Grade Teacher
Bush, Courtney
Occupational Therapist
Butcher, Meghan
5th Grade Teacher
Cadwallader, Melody
Food Services - Lead Manager
Champlin, Britney
Paraprofessional
Chatfield, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Cook, Marlee
Speech Language Pathologist
Cordle, Cara
Art Teacher
Cordova, Andrea
Special Education Preschool Teacher
Crabtree, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Dare, Veronica
Clerical Sub
Davies, Molly
3rd Grade Teacher
Davis, Leah
Guidance Intern
Davis, Megan
Dean
Deeds, Beth
Paraprofessional - Preschool
DeLong, Brian
Long Term Sub
Dennison, Rebecca
4th Grade Teacher
Detillion, Leigh
4th Grade Teacher
Dickison, Cassie
Library Learning Commons Specialist
Dickson, Laura
Substitute Teacher
Dunlap, Janee
Leader in Me Teacher
Edwards, Catherine
Intervention Specialist
Eltzroth, Shane
P.E. Teacher
Erlich, Brandy
4th Grade Teacher
Evanichko, Annie
2nd Grade Teacher
Farmer, Dakota
5th Grade Teacher
Filippelli, Kathryn
Substitute School Nurse
Fletcher, Allison
Speech and Hearing Pathologist
Ford, Courtney
4th Grade Teacher
Fosnaugh, Steve
Custodian
Fries, Corey
Assistant Principal
Fryer, Allison
Preschool Special Education Teacher
Giffin, Abigail
5th Grade Teacher
Glanzer, Nicole
3rd Grade Teacher
Glodde, Megan
4th Grade Teacher
Goodyear, Joe
Adaptive Physical Education
Gough, Alexa
Speech and Language Pathologist
Grimmett, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Guzman, Tomas
Mental Health Intern
Haning, Patrice
Psychologist
Hardy, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Harrington, Ashley
Truancy Officer
Harris, Maggie
Technology Coach
Hart, Nikita
Paraprofessional
Hartman, Catherine
Paraprofessional
Heffelfinger, Macala
3rd Grade Teacher
Henderly, Sarah
Art Teacher
Hewitt, Leigh Ann
Gifted Teacher
Heydinger, Chloe
Special Education Preschool Teacher
Hollister, Daniel
Custodian
Hoover, Karen
Sub Secretary
Hoppel, Andrea
Preschool Teacher
Hughes, Beau
Lead Custodian
Hughey, Kristin
Building Secretary
Karns, Lindsey
Special Education Teacher
Knight, Ashley
5th Grade Teacher
Krell, Natalie
Paraprofessional
Kuck, Kathy
5th Grade Teacher
Kuecher, Meghan
Intervention Specialist
Lallathin, Max
Principal
Landis, Linda
Leader In Me Teacher
Lemieux, Stephen
3rd Grade Teacher
Liptrap, Jeffrey
4th Grade Teacher
Locker, Alyssa
Instructional Coach
Logsdon, Liz
Gifted Teacher
Lortz, Laurie
3rd Grade Teacher
Lumbard, Kaylin
3rd Grade Teacher
Mallen, McKenzie
School Psychologist
Martin, Kara
4th Grade Teacher
Matthews, Karleen
Long Term Sub - PreSchool
Mayes, Megan
Speech and Language
McCoy, Alison
Paraprofessional
McKeon, Karla
Paraprofessional - Preschool
McLeish, Danielle
Paraprofessional
Messina, Carly
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
Miller, Deborah
Physical Therapist
Miller, Michelle
Library Learning Commons Assistant
Miller, Nancy
3rd Grade Teacher
Mohler, Audra
Speech-Language Pathologist
Montgomery, Danielle
Paraprofessional
Moore, Haley
TESOL Teacher
Morales, Daniel
Mental Health Specialist
Morris, Ashley
5th Grade Teacher
Morris, Janet
Clerical Sub
Morrison, Elizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
Moses, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Mosley, Erin
District Substitute
Oliver-Smith, Shauntiel
TESOL Teacher
Ortiz, Gloria
Health Aide
Owens, Lindsey
Preschool Teacher
Passen, Liesel
Intervention Specialist
Phillips, Robert
Music Teacher
Pifer, Molly
3rd Grade Teacher
Pope, Bryan
RTI Teacher
Pope, Tracy
Math Intervention Specialist
Pratt, Cathy
Occupational Therapist
Queen, Tammie
4th Grade Teacher
Ramos, Kerry
Long Term Sub
Ratliff, Angie
3rd Grade Teacher
Reeb, Christina
RTI Teacher
Renner, Tonia
RTI Teacher
Rice, Audrey
Music Teacher
Riddle, Brenna
3rd Grade Teacher
Rieman, Carla
4th Grade Teacher
Roberts, Jenna
Mental Health Specialist
Ruane, Abigail
NCH School Based Therapist
Rudd, Stephanie
4th Grade Teacher
Sackett, Hannah
Paraprofessional
Sapp, Cathi
4th Grade Teacher
Schmeltzer, Mialee
Paraprofessional
Sharon, Pam
Custodian
Smith, Natalie
5th Grade Teacher
Smith, Sydney
5th Gradae Teacher
Smithers, Jasmine
3rd Grade Teacher
Snyder, Lyndell
Physical Education Teacher
Somers, Deanna
4th Grade Teacher
Stretton-Schramm, Natalie
5th Grade Teacher
Stubbs, Dana
Intervention Specialist
Swint, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Tannehill, Tonya
Paraprofessional
Todd, Timothy
Intervention Specialist
Vojacek, Kim
School Social Worker
Walker, Claire
Paraprofessional
Walters, Debra
Paraprofessional
Ward, Dawn
Custodian
Warfield, Barry
RTI Teacher
Webb, Ruthie
Substitute Teacher
Wilbur, Tatem
5th Grade Teacher
Woodward, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Young, Jennifer
Substitute Teacher

<div class="textwindow_maintext" style="text-align:center">Winchester Trail Elementary</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Embedded Image for:  (201077162148553_image.JPG)

 6865 Gender Road
Canal Winchester, OH 43110


Tel: (614) 833-2150
  
Fax: (614) 833-2161

Voice-mail: (614) 920-2701

© 2022. Canal Winchester Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website