X

Empowering All Students for Success

Canal Winchester

Local Schools

Staff Directory

<div class="configs" style="text-align:center">CW Middle School Staff Directory</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Name/Title
Email
Albrecht, Christina
8th Grade Volleyball Coach
Ames, Brian
Social Studies Teacher - 6th Grade
Anthony, Megan
Communications Coordinator
Battle, Jenisys
Long Term Sub
Baugess, Heather
Media Specialist
Becker, Chris
Teacher
Begeny, Tori
6th Grade Teacher
Benedict, Elizabeth
NCH School Clinician
Bernhardt, Eva
Student Teacher
Best, Kelly
6th Grade Teacher
Bishop, Garry
Custodian
Bloomfield, Erin
Spanish Teacher
Bocock, Steve
7th Grade Teacher
Booher, Barbara
7th Grade Teacher
Boyden, Kellie
Psychologist
Brennan, Brady
Choir Teacher
Bridges, Kennetta
Intervention Specialist
Brinker, Becki
6th Grade Teacher
Bryant, Emily
Substitute Nurse
Bryant, Greta
6th Grade Teacher
Burns, Allison
7th Grade Teacher
Bush, Gwyneth
6th Grade Teacher
Canavan, Alyssa
School Psychology Intern
Canini, Deb
Paraprofessional
Carson, Julie
Health Teacher
Cassady, Shawn
6th Grade Teacher
Cheek, Jackie
Intervention Specialist
Chow, Vanessa
7th Grade Teacher
Chrispin, Hayes
Intervention Specialist
Clevenger, Paul
High School Baseball Volunteer
Clonch, Samantha
Project Lead the Way
Corder, Austen
Paraprofessional
Cronk, Kelli
Paraprofessional
Crooks, Kristy
Guidance Counselor
Culver, Bryce
Assistant Principal
Daily, Sheree
8th Grade Teacher
Dalton, Shane
8th Grade Basketball Coach
Daron, Brian
Football Coach
Davies, Robert
MS Football Coach
Days, Lisa
School Counseling Intern
Dearth, Ashley
7th Grade Teacher
Denson, Jack
Heath/Physical Education Teacher
Doukakis, Jeannie
6th Grade Teacher
Dunkle, Kaylee
Softball Coach
Dunlevy, Michael
Boys Basketball 7th Grade Head Coach
Eastep, Heather
Work and Family Teacher
Ebert, Chasity
Building Secretary
Eisnaugle, Kathy
Physical Education Teacher
Flanagan, Sabrina
8th Grade ELA
Friend, Natalie
MS Student Support Specialist
Frosini, Christina
MTSS
Funkhouser, Nicholas
Golf Coach
Gilkey, Tracy
Special Education District Rep
Grimm, Angel
Paraprofessional
Groom, Hannah
Intervention Specialist
Guzman, Tomas
Mental Health Intern
Hargus, Brenda
Custodian
Harless, Tiffeny
Food Service Cashier
Harris, Maggie
Technology Coach
Hartsell, Mary
Teacher
Holbert, Scott
Parapro
Hopkins, Kristina
Kitchen Manager
Horrigan, Paul
7th Grade Teacher
Huang, Charlene
Intervention Specialist
Jackson, Stephanie
Intervention Specialist
Janey, Allyson
6th Grade Teacher
Kamer, Matthew
MS Wrestling Coach
Kantner, John
Basketball Coach
Kebe, Debra
MTSS
Keels, Regina
Intervention Specialist
Krueger, Bailey
Girls Golf Coach
Krueger, Brigid
Family Engagement & Communications Liaison
Kundu, Susan
Reading Specialist
Lambert, Cara
Summer School Teacher/Intervention Specialist
Lenox, Drew
8th Grade Teacher
Linsted, Andrea
Spanish Teacher
Little, Jennifer
8th Grade Teacher
Littlejohn-Richardson, Cyrus
8th Grade Head Baseball Coach
Locke, Ruth
Speech and Hearing Pathologist
Locker, David
Heath/Physical Education Teacher
Long, Cassidy
6th grade Teacher and MS Cross Country Coach
Mariscal, Patricia
8th Grade Teacher
McCarty, Melissa
7th Grade Teacher
McGee, Chad
Music Teacher
McGee, Donna
Paraprofessional Reading Assistant
Miller, Ken
7th Grade Football Coach
Monebrake, Debra
Media Center Aide
Morales, Daniel
Behavior Specialist
Morris, Tarah
Middle School Secretary
Murdock, Robert
Custodian
Nickerson, Kevin
Middle School Lacrosse Coach
Noecker, Kristen
MS Cross Country Coach
Odenthal, Ashley
Paraprofessional
OHara, Seth
Custodian
Old, Becky
Guidance Counselor
Paini, Victor
High School Lacross Volunteer-Head
Palsgrove, Brent
Assistant Principal/Athletic Coordinator
Papaj, Gerald
Assistant Lacrosse Coach
Payne, Buford
Intervention Specialist
Phillips, Ken
8th Grade Teacher
Pinney, Rachel
Intervention Specialist
Plasters, Brian
Middle School Volunteer Softball Coach
Portales, Emily
7th Grade Teacher
Rawn, Tina
School Nurse
Rhyand, Dana
TESOL Teacher
Richards, Dane
8th Grade Teacher
Rinear, Bethany
8th Grade Teacher
Roberts, Jenna
Behavior Specialist
Robinson, Norman
Coach
Santangelo, Sean
8th Grade Teacher
Sargent, Alicia
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Scott, Diana
Intervention Specialist
Shiplett, Kimberly
Project Lead the Way
Shirkey, Laura
7th Grade Teacher
Smith, Lisa
6th Grade Teacher
Speakman, Kate
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Stacy, Sara
Mental Health Intern
Steele, SueAnne
7th Grade Volleyball Coach
Stuckey, Mike
7th Grade Teacher
Sturgell, Michael
Softball Coach
Swartz, Miranda
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Terrell, Megan
Subsitute Teacher
Toledo, Christopher
Assistant Coach
Trogus, Cheryl
Art Teacher
Vangundy, James
Asst. Golf Coach
Vojacek, Kim
School Social Worker
Walsh, Renee
7th Grade Teacher
West, Rhonda
Paraprofessional
Wilson, Kathlyn
Student Teacher
Yike, Brittany
8th Grade Teacher
Zywczyk, Kelly
Principal

<div class="textwindow_maintext" style="text-align:center">CW Middle School</div> <div class="newscomponent_panel"> </div>

Embedded Image for:  (2010625105312859_image.JPG)

7155 Parkview Drive
Canal Winchester, OH 43110


Tel: (614) 833-2151
  
Fax: (614) 833-2173

Voice-mail: (614) 920-2701

© 2022. Canal Winchester Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website