X

Empowering All Students for Success

Canal Winchester

Local Schools

Staff Directory

CW High School Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email
Abroms, Stacy
ELA Teacher
Achtermann, Jordan
Academic Support Teacher
Akarri, Zachary
Freshman Football Coach
Aldrich, Julie
French Teacher
Anderson, Alexandra
TESOL Teacher
Ankrom, Kristin
Word Based Learning Program Coordinator
Augenstein, Karen
Attendance Secretary
Avery, Darren
Math Teacher
Barhorst, Kevin
Math Teacher
Bartko, Anthony
Athletic Trainer
Baumbusch, Jerrilynn
Teacher
Beckwith, Logan
Assistant Football Coach
Booher, Joel
Varsity Girls' Golf Coach
Bottarini, Elise
Science Teacher
Bradley, Ashlea
Health Aide
Brunner, Marc
Football Coach
Butcher, Terry
Paraprofessional
Butts, Jennifer
Health Teacher
Byers, Amiee
Academic Intervention Coach
Canavan, Alyssa
School Psychologist
Cennamo, Julian
Art Teacher
Chapman, Mark
Basketball Coach
Charnes, Madison
English Teacher
Chrispin, Hayes
Intervention Specialist
Clark, Gina
Library Learning Commons Assistant
Cline, James
Custodian
Coe, Corey
Social Studies Teacher
Collier, Jacci
Science Teacher
Crowder, David
Substitute Teacher
Cvetanovich, Steven
Assistant Principal
Davis, John
Custodian
Dewese, David
Computer Science Teacher
Dorsett, Sarah
Mental Health Intern
Dosch, Drew
Social Studies Teacher
Downey, Christopher
School Counselor
Duffy, Nicole
School Counselor
Durbin, Patrick
Athletic Director
Ebert, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Eltzroth, Shane
P.E. Teacher
Etling, Brian
Math Teacher
Finn, Kyleigh
Math Teacher
Fletcher, Staci
Science Teacher
Frey, Pilar
Spanish Teacher
Froehlich, Ruth
Food Service
Fugate-Sarmiento, Autumn
Spanish Teacher
Furniss, Luke
HS Band Director
Garza, Roland
Percussion Director
Gebhart, David
Science Olympiad Coach
Goodyear, Joe
Adaptive Physical Education
Gould, Corey
Science Teacher
Grace, Sydney
School Counselor
Graham, Joshua
Science Teacher
Gray, Jason
Soccer Coach
Grilli, Andrew
JV Baseball Assistant
Grissom, Hannah
Student Teacher
Groves, Crystal
English Teacher
Guisinger, Aaron
Math Support
Hall, Christopher
Girls JV Golf Coach
Hall, Danica
Assistant Coach
Hamilton, Ranae
Math Teacher
Hamilton, Whitney
Social Studies Teacher
Harmon, Douglas
Science Teacher
Harr, Kathryn
Math Teacher
Harrington, Ashley
Truancy Officer
Harris, Andrew
Biomedical Science Coordinator
Harris, Maggie
Technology Coach
Harris, Robert
English Teacher
Hefty, Nicole
Teacher
Helser, Kelly
Art Teacher
Hinton, Dawnelle
Paraprofessional
Hiser, Haden
Math Teacher
Hummel, Jill
Building Secretary
Hutchings, Hunter
English Teacher
Jardy, Brittany
Intervention Specialist
Jewell, Jeremy
Varsity Asst Coach
Kaylor, Travis
JVB Volleyball Coach
Kilkenny, Charles
Custodian
King, David
Business Teacher
Knorr, Matthew
Volunteer Coach
Kolonchuk, Zachary
Reserve Boys Soccer Coach
Kovacs, Tim
Transition Coordinator
Kruse, Amy
Consumer Science Teacher
Kuhner, William
Intervention Specialist
Lahr, Brian
Maintenance
Lahr, Greg
Assistant Principal
Landaverde, Ivan
Asst Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Lee, Amy
Intervention Specialist
Leist, Bart
Social Studies Teacher
Lichtle, Jenna
English Teacher
Locke, Ruth
Speech and Hearing Pathologist
Locker, Kevin
Custodian
Longstreth, Megan
Social Studies Teacher
Maharry, Rick
Paraprofessional
Marlette, Debne
Guidance Secretary
Martin, Ronald
Cross Country Coach
McCarty, Kevin
Paraprofessional
McKinley, Brooke
Paraprofessional
McKnight, Nicole
Paraprofessional
McWilson, Timothy
Football Coach
Mead, Mark
Social Studies Teacher
Meade, Amanda
Athletic Trainer
Miller, Emil
Band Volunteer
Moeller, Brett
JV Golf Coach
Moges, Aden
BH School-Based Clinical Supervisor
Moneypenny, Richard
Sub Teacher
Moore, Haley
TESOL Teacher
Morales, Daniel
Mental Health Specialist
Mullenbach, Jacob
Biomedical Science Coordinator
Natalie, Justin
English Teacher
Nelson, Ian
Lacrosse Coach
Nelson, Rachel
Custodian
Nicholson-Burley, Ada
Assistant Principal
Norris, Danielle
NCH Therapist
Oakley, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Olson, Zach
ABIP Teacherr / Boys Basketball Coach
Payne, Brandon
Intervention Specialist
Pearson, Tracey
Art Teacher
Phillips, Abigail
Drama Director/Oley Speaks Auditorium Manager
Phillips, Todd
Music Teacher
Probst, Karen
Custodian
Reed, David
Track and Field Coach
Reed, Stacy
Math Teacher
Rees, Shanessa
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Reher, Alaina
High School Assistant Coach
Restorick, William
Custodian
Richardson, Hayley
Intervention Specialist
Robinson, Kurtis
Math Teacher
Robinson, Thomas
Girls Varsity Soccerr Asst Coach
Rodak, Diane
Kitchen Manager
Rodman, Cooper
Lacrosse Assistant Volunteer Coach
Rumery, Andrea
MH Teacher
Sautters, Todd
Social Studies Teacher
Seevers, Hannah
School Psychologist
Shaw, Scott
Intervention Specialist
Shirley, Nicolas
Color Guard Director
Siedlak, Leigh
School Counselor
Smith, Nicole
Paraprofessional
Snyder, Kellina
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Somers, Randall
Swim Team Coach
Speakman, Wes
Health Teacher
Spickler, Chad
Assistant Football Coach
Stacy, Sara
Mental Health Intern
Stewart, Brady
Social Studies Teacher
Stoepfel, Hannah
Englsh Teacher
Sullivan, Lawrence
JV Girls Soccer Coach
Thomas, Cody
Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Thomaschek, Sandy
Technology/Resource Teacher
Thornton, Thomas
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Tokarz, Lydia
Library Learning Commons Specialist
Twiss, Brandon
Head Softball Coach
VanAlmsick, Alyson
Language Arts Teacher
Vojacek, Kim
School Social Worker
Wagner, Patricia
Paraprofessional
Ward, Karen
Science Teacher
Ware, Kaden
Math Teacher
Warren, Amy
Principal
Weidner, Nathan
French Teacher & Media Production
Wells, Jalen
Social Studies Teacher
Welsh, Jill
Girl's Tennis Coach
Wentzel, Seth
Intervention Specialist
Wilson, Nicole
Practicum Student
Wirthman, Kim
AD Secretary
Wyatt, Benjamin
Science Teacher

CW High School

Embedded Image for:  (201071143713836_image.JPG)

300 Washington Street
Canal Winchester, OH 43110


Tel: (614) 833-2157
  
Fax: (614) 833-2163

Voice-mail: (614) 920-2701

© 2022. Canal Winchester Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website